COMPUTER CENTER

COMPUTER CENTER


  • Dr. Apurva Shah
    Office


    Designation: Hon. Director (Offg.)

    Qualification: Phd. in Computer Engineering
    Phone Nos: 0265-2795518
    Email:
    Experience: 14 years of teaching experience
    Areas of Interest: Real time Systems, Artificial intelligence 
    Read more >>

  • Dr. Viral V Kapadia
    Office


    Designation: Deputy Director

    Qualification: Ph D (Computer Engineering)
    Phone Nos: +919428165939,+917383606563
    Email:
    Experience: 10 Years
    Areas of Interest: Distributed Systems, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Processor Design, Natural Language ... 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Chaitanya B. Patel
    Office


    Designation: System Manager

    Qualification: B. Sc., M.C.A.
    Phone Nos: 0265-2795518
    Email:
    Experience: Above 11 Years (Industry Experience Above 9 Years)
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Kamlesh N. Shah
    Office


    Designation: Programmer

    Qualification: -B.Sc.(Stat) -M.Sc(Stat) -P.G.Diploma in Computer Science. -Diploma in Computer ...
    Phone Nos: 0265-2750816
    Email:
    Experience: 22 years as a programmer
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Devendra R. Jadav
    Office


    Designation: System Analyst

    Qualification: B.Sc. P.G.D.C.A. M.C.A.
    Phone Nos: 0265-2795518
    Email:
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Vinay N. Pandya
    Office


    Designation: System Analyst

    Qualification: B. Sc. (Mathematics) and M.C.A. degrees from The M. S. University of Baroda
    Phone Nos: 0265-2750816
    Email:
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri P. S. Chaudhary
    Office


    Designation: Data Entry Operator

    Qualification: B.Com., Computer Course
    Phone Nos: 0265-2750816
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri A.M. Tadvi
    Office


    Designation: Head Clerk

    Qualification: -Old S.S.C -I.T.I .(Turner Trade)
    Phone Nos: 912652795518
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Arun Dwivedi
    Office


    Designation: Senior Clerk

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Manish Shah
    Office


    Designation: Technical Assistant (Network)

    Qualification: D.C.T.
    Phone Nos: 0265-2795518 Extn. 104
    Email:
    Experience: Above 23 Years
    Areas of Interest: Network Administration and System Administration 
    Read more >>

  • Meghna M. Shah
    Office


    Designation: Technical Assistant (Network)

    Qualification: B. E. (Electronics)
    Phone Nos: 0265-2795518 Extn. 104
    Email:
    Experience: Above 15 Years
    Areas of Interest: Networking 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Bharat A. Parmar
    Office


    Designation: Clerk (Temporary)

    Qualification: B.Com.
    Phone Nos: 0265-2795518
    Email:
    Experience: 7 Years as on 2014
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Archana Kumari
    Office


    Designation: Temporary Programmer

    Qualification: M.Tech.
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: Teaching: 2.5 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr Ashwin R. Panchal
    Office


    Designation: Lab Assistant (Temporary)

    Qualification: B.Com., PGDCA
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: 8 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri N.C. Solanki
    Office


    Designation: Cleaner-Cum- Watchman

    Qualification: 9th Std.Pass
    Phone Nos: 912652795518
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Umesh S. Rana
    Office


    Designation: Data Entry Operator (Temporary)

    Qualification: B.Com.
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: Above 12 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mrs Nilambari R. Limkar
    Office


    Designation: Data Entry Operator (Temporary)

    Qualification: B.Com.
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: 3.5 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mrs. Rita P. Bhatt
    Office


    Designation: Data Entry Operator (Temporary)

    Qualification: B.A.
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: Above 13 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri P. C. Solanki
    Office


    Designation: Peon (Temporary)

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: 02652795518
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>