POLYTECHNIC


  • Dr. Manish Gadkari
    Applied Physics


    Designation: I/C Lecturert (Applied Physic.)

    Qualification: Ph.D (Physics)
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Dr. Virendrasinh Kher
    Electrical Engineering


    Designation: Head Electrial Engineering

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Dr. Virendrasinh Kher
    Applied Physics


    Designation: Principal

    Qualification: M.Sc. (App. Physics), M.E.(Computer Sci. & Engg.), Ph.D.(Physics)
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Gujar Shrikant A.
    Mechanical Engineering


    Designation: Peon

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • MITESH S. JAISWAL
    Higher Payment Program


    Designation: TEMP. LAB ASSISTANT (CE)

    Qualification: Diploma In Computer Hardware & Networking
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: mitu_friend_2004@yahoo.co.in
    Experience: 3 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. H.V. Bhatt
    Civil Engineering


    Designation: I/C Head of the Dapartment (Civil Engineering)

    Qualification: ME Civil (Highway & Transportation)
    Phone Nos: 9426386427/2351034
    Email: bhatt.hardik-polyced@msubaroda.ac.in
    Experience: 26 years
    Areas of Interest: Highway & Transportation 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Vipul Bhatt
    Applied Mathematics


    Designation: I/C Lecturer (Applied Mathamatics.)

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mrs. Mary Yohannan
    Applied Chemistry


    Designation: I/C Lecturer (Applied Chemistry.)

    Qualification: M.Sc (Organic Chemistry)
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: mary_yohannan@yahoo.com
    Experience: 35 years
    Areas of Interest: Organic Chemistry  
    Read more >>

  • Ms. D.S. Ghelani
    Applied Mechanic


    Designation: I/C Head of the Department (Applied Mech.)

    Qualification: M.E.(Civil)
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: 25 years
    Areas of Interest: Geotech Engg. 
    Read more >>

  • Ms. Harshida Patel
    Higher Payment Program


    Designation: Head Clerk

    Qualification: B.Com
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: 10 years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Patel Vijay T.
    Mechanical Engineering


    Designation: Technical ASST.

    Qualification: B.E. (Mechanical)
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Samir Mistry
    Higher Payment Program


    Designation: AssociatebDirector( AA) (HPP)

    Qualification: M.E (Civil)
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri P.R. Sheth
    Petro Chemical Technology


    Designation: Lecturer(S.G.)

    Qualification: ME ( CHEMICAL ENGG )
    Phone Nos: 0265-2783915
    Email:
    Experience: 31 YEARS OF TEACHING
    Areas of Interest: INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL PROCESS CALCULATIONS,UNIT OPERATIONS 
    Read more >>

  • SURESH R CHAVHAN
    Higher Payment Program


    Designation: TEMP. PEON (EC)

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: 9 YEARS
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • D P Shah
    Applied Mechanic


    Designation: Lecturer

    Qualification: M.E (Civil)
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: 19 yrs
    Areas of Interest: Fracture Mech. 
    Read more >>

  • DINESH N. PARMAR
    Higher Payment Program


    Designation: TEMP. CLERK CUM COMPU. OPERATOR (CE)

    Qualification: B.COM
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: 5 YEARS
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>