FACULTY OF SCIENCE


  • Mr. Balvant Gohil
    Department of Bio-Chemistry


    Designation: Laboratory Attendant

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Bhavesh Sharma
    Department of Geology


    Designation: Temporary Assistant Professor

    Qualification: M.Sc. (Geology), NET/LS
    Phone Nos: 9601697471
    Email:
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: Structural, Metamorphic, Neotectonics, Paleo climates 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Jehova Lalmalsawm Darngawn
    Department of Geology


    Designation: Assistant Professor (Petroleum Geology)

    Qualification: M.Sc. (Petroleum Geology), NET
    Phone Nos: 8460585402
    Email:
    Experience: Teaching - 2 Years
    Areas of Interest: Sedimentology and Sequence Stratigraphy  
    Read more >>

  • Mr. M.B. Vanik
    Department of Geology


    Designation: Technical Assistant

    Qualification: M.Sc. (Chemistry)
    Phone Nos: 9898656334
    Email:
    Experience: 18 Years and 5 Months as Technical Assistant
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Mahamd Vahora
    Department of Geology


    Designation: Section Cutter

    Qualification: B.A.
    Phone Nos: +91-9726092111
    Email:
    Experience: 9 Years 7 & Months of making Thin Section
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Manish Chauhan
    Department of Bio-Chemistry


    Designation: Laboratory Assistant

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Narayan Rohit
    Department of Bio-Chemistry


    Designation: Laboratory Attendant

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Ramesh Nare
    Department of Bio-Chemistry


    Designation: Laboratory Attendant

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Sandip Bandal
    Department of Bio-Chemistry


    Designation: Laboratory Attendant

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Shailesh Raval
    Department of Bio-Chemistry


    Designation: Laboratory Attendant

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Vanraj Raulji
    Department of Geology


    Designation: Clerk

    Qualification: B.E. Electrical
    Phone Nos: +91-9998095481
    Email:
    Experience: 5 Years & 6 Months as Clerk
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mr. Vijay Parmar
    Department of Bio-Chemistry


    Designation: Rat Breeder

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mrinalini Nair
    Department of Microbiology


    Designation: Associate Professor

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mrs. D.R. Upadhyay
    Department of Geology


    Designation: Lab. Assistant

    Qualification: B.Sc.
    Phone Nos: +91-9824031353
    Email:
    Experience: 14 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Ms. Gayari Addulwar
    Department of Geology


    Designation: Temporary Teaching Assistant

    Qualification: M.Sc. (Geology)
    Phone Nos: 9714368002
    Email:
    Experience: 2 Years of Experience
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Nikita A. Patel
    Department of Environmental Studies


    Designation: Accountant cum Clerk

    Qualification: M.Com (First Class)
    Phone Nos: 8347436757
    Email:
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>