FACULTY OF COMMERCE


  • Ms.Sandhya A. Rajeshirke
    Department of Accounting and Financial Management


    Designation: Temporary Teaching Assistant

    Qualification: C.S. (Intermediate), M. Com.
    Phone Nos: 9601973080
    Email:
    Experience: Teaching: 5 Years and 6 Months
    Areas of Interest: Accounting and Financial Management 
    Read more >>

  • Namita Amit Pandya
    Department of Commerce and Business Management


    Designation: Temporary Teaching Assistant

    Qualification: B.Com, MSW
    Phone Nos: 9714029915
    Email:
    Experience: 6 months
    Areas of Interest: Management 
    Read more >>

  • Neha R. Tiwari
    Department of Commerce and Business Management


    Designation: Temporary Teaching Assistant

    Qualification: B.Com MBA Diploma in Banking
    Phone Nos: 9904838278
    Email:
    Experience: 5 Years
    Areas of Interest: Human Resource Mangement 
    Read more >>

  • Nikul Mali
    Main Building


    Designation: Peon

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Parag Dave
    Main Building


    Designation: Peon

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Parmar Prakashchandra Motibhai
    Department of Business Economics


    Designation: Assistant Professr

    Qualification: M.A. M.Phil GSET NET
    Phone Nos: 9375482187
    Email:
    Experience: Teaching : 02
    Areas of Interest: Economics 
    Read more >>

  • Parmar Shilpa Thomas
    Main Building


    Designation: Temporary Teaching Assistant

    Qualification: M.A., M.Phil
    Phone Nos: 91 9638519119
    Email:
    Experience: Teaching : 06 Years
    Areas of Interest: Communication Skills, Indian Writing in English 
    Read more >>

  • Parul S. Pagare
    Department of Banking and Insurance


    Designation: Temporary Teaching Assistant

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Piyush Jayantilal Patel
    Office


    Designation: Temp. Clerk

    Qualification: B.Com Office Automation CCC
    Phone Nos: 9898034925
    Email:
    Experience: 20 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Prof.T.R. Bishnoi
    R.B.I. Endowment Unit


    Designation: Professor (RBI Unit)

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Professor
    Department of Cooperative Management and Rural Studies


    Designation: Professor

    Qualification: M. A. [Economics]; Ph. D. [Banking and Business Finance]
    Phone Nos: +91-265-2795558
    Email:
    Experience: 25 Years
    Areas of Interest: Applied Economics, Econometrics, Banking, Microfinance and Cooperative Management 
    Read more >>

  • Rajni Pathania
    Department of Business Economics


    Designation: Temporary Teaching Assistant

    Qualification: MA, B.Ed, M.Phil.
    Phone Nos: 09377450698
    Email:
    Experience: Teaching: 05 Research: 04
    Areas of Interest: Micro Economics, Industrial Economics 
    Read more >>

  • Rekha Solanki
    Girls College


    Designation: Temp. Sweeper

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Ritesh Dhabholkar
    Main Building


    Designation: Peon

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shailesh Pawar
    Gen.Education Building


    Designation: Peon

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shreyanshi R. Brahmbhatt
    Department of Commerce and Business Management


    Designation: Temporary Teaching Assistant

    Qualification: M. Com. PET
    Phone Nos: 8141628083
    Email:
    Experience: 5 Months
    Areas of Interest: Marketing Management 
    Read more >>