FACULTY OF COMMERCE


  • Sweta P. Rana
    Main Building


    Designation: Temp. Clerk

    Qualification: M.Com (Accounting)
    Phone Nos: 9601116401
    Email:
    Experience: 6 months
    Areas of Interest: Accounting  
    Read more >>

  • T.R. Bishnoi
    R.B.I. Endowment Unit


    Designation: RBI Chair Professor

    Qualification: M.A. Ph.D.
    Phone Nos: 9427353305
    Email:
    Experience: 38 Years
    Areas of Interest: Macro Economics, Banking and Finance, Industrial Economics 
    Read more >>

  • Trushar Jadhav
    Main Building


    Designation: Peon

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Vaishali Vinesh Mehta
    Main Building


    Designation: Temporary Teaching Assistant

    Qualification: M.SC
    Phone Nos: 9825145983
    Email:
    Experience: Teaching: 20 years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • varsan Rathwa
    Post Graduate Unit


    Designation: Temp. Peon

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Vinayak Pawar
    Girls College


    Designation: Peon

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Viral Shah
    Main Building


    Designation: Peon

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Dr. Umesh R. Dangarwala
    Department of Commerce and Business Management


    Designation: Associate Professor

    Qualification: Phd., MPhil, M.Com, FCA, AICWA
    Phone Nos: 9824019199
    Email:
    Experience: Teaching : 31 Years, Research : 18 Years
    Areas of Interest: Commerce and Business Management  
    Read more >>

  • Dr.Umesh R. Dangarwala
    Department of Commerce and Business Management


    Designation: Associate Professor

    Qualification: Ph.D.,M.Phil.,M.Com., FCA,AICWA
    Phone Nos: 9824019199
    Email:
    Experience: Teaching : 31 Years Research : 18 Years
    Areas of Interest: Commerce and Business Management  
    Read more >>

  • Ketan Rameshchandra Upadhyay
    BBA Program


    Designation: I/c Associate Program Director

    Qualification: M.Com, M.Phil, Ph.D.
    Phone Nos: 9426531851
    Email:
    Experience: 28 Years
    Areas of Interest: Accounting & Finance Management 
    Read more >>

  • MR. M V BHOYATE
    BBA Program


    Designation: PEON

    Qualification: SSC, HSC
    Phone Nos: 02652792237
    Email: ---
    Experience: 16 years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • MR. R P KAMALE
    BBA Program


    Designation: HEAD CLERK

    Qualification: B Com., PGDBM
    Phone Nos: 9427603544
    Email:
    Experience: 18 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Prof. (Dr.) Dinkar N. Nayak
    Department of Business Economics


    Designation: Professor & Offg. Dean & Head

    Qualification: Ph.D. [Business Economics], M.S.U.,Vadodara,1998 M.A. [Economics], M.S.U.,Vadodara,1980
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email:
    Experience: Teaching:35 YEARS and Research: 22 YEARS
    Areas of Interest: INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS, REGIONAL ECONOMICS, FINANCIAL ECONOMICS 
    Read more >>

  • MR. M G SUHANDA
    BBA Program


    Designation: SENIOR CLERK

    Qualification: B.Com, English Short Hand,Office Automation Certificate Course in Computer Application
    Phone Nos: 9099926838
    Email:
    Experience: 17 year
    Areas of Interest: Traveling and Listening  
    Read more >>

  • Shri C. D. Patel
    Main Building


    Designation: Superintendent (Offg.)

    Qualification: B.Com
    Phone Nos: 9427942846
    Email:
    Experience: 33 Yrs.
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Bipin A. Shah
    Main Building


    Designation: Head Clerk

    Qualification: B.Com
    Phone Nos: 9408356739
    Email:
    Experience: 32 Years
    Areas of Interest: Accounting 
    Read more >>