FACULTY OF COMMERCE


  • Gautam M. Shrimali
    Girls College


    Designation: Senior Clerk

    Qualification: H.Sc.
    Phone Nos: 9898232780
    Email:
    Experience: 24 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Leena K. Vyas
    Gen.Education Building


    Designation: Senior Clerk

    Qualification: F.Y.B.Com
    Phone Nos: 9409138385
    Email:
    Experience: 30 Years
    Areas of Interest: Adm 
    Read more >>

  • MR. N B CHAVAN
    BBA Program


    Designation: JUNIOR CLERK

    Qualification: B.Com, DTP
    Phone Nos: 02652792237
    Email:
    Experience: 13 Years
    Areas of Interest: Music,Gadgets 
    Read more >>

  • Prof.(Dr.) Amita S Kantawala
    Department of Accounting and Financial Management


    Designation: Professor

    Qualification: M.Com, F.C.A., Ph. D.
    Phone Nos: +91-9825289965
    Email:
    Experience: Industry : 06, Teaching : 24 Yearss Reasearch 29 years
    Areas of Interest: Accounting, Financial Management Taxation  
    Read more >>

  • Shri Chandrashekhar M.Devle
    Post Graduate Unit


    Designation: Senior Clerk

    Qualification: BA
    Phone Nos: 9898585418
    Email:
    Experience: 30 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri K. M. Gohil
    Office


    Designation: Head Clerk (Accounts)

    Qualification: M.Com
    Phone Nos: 9409031269
    Email:
    Experience: 29 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Mahesh S.Patel
    Office


    Designation: Senior clerk (HGS-II)

    Qualification: B.Com
    Phone Nos: 9898710402
    Email:
    Experience: 29 Yrs.
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Piyush B.Chauhan
    Office


    Designation: Senior Clerk

    Qualification: S.Y.B.Com
    Phone Nos: 09879020688
    Email:
    Experience: 15 Years
    Areas of Interest: Regarding Computer Software 
    Read more >>

  • Mahendrabhai S. Khant
    Gen.Education Building


    Designation: Clerk

    Qualification: H.Sc.
    Phone Nos: 9586885487
    Email:
    Experience: 12 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • MRS. B J THAKKAR
    BBA Program


    Designation: JUNIOR CLERK

    Qualification: B.Com
    Phone Nos: 9909912260
    Email:
    Experience: 4 Years
    Areas of Interest: Music,Traveling & Creativity 
    Read more >>

  • Ms. Shail U.Chokshi
    Office


    Designation: Clerk

    Qualification: M.A. B.ed.
    Phone Nos: 9724756878
    Email:
    Experience: 22 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Mahesh R. Pandya
    Main Building


    Designation: Clerk

    Qualification: B.A.
    Phone Nos: 9998377642
    Email: ---
    Experience: 26 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Pravin. H. Prajapati
    Girls College


    Designation: Typist Clerk

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: 9898448779
    Email:
    Experience: 15 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri S. D. Deshmukh
    Office


    Designation: Clerk

    Qualification: B.Com
    Phone Nos: 9879960093
    Email:
    Experience: 22 Yers
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Smt. N.R.Tandle
    Girls College


    Designation: Clerk

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: 2750430
    Email: ---
    Experience: ---
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • MR. A L PADHIYAR
    BBA Program


    Designation: LIBRARY ASSISTANT

    Qualification: B.A, M. A., B. Lib, M. Lib. (Pursing)
    Phone Nos: 02652792237
    Email:
    Experience: 4 Years
    Areas of Interest: Library 
    Read more >>