FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGY AND ENGINEERING


  • Dr.D.P.Chattopadhyay
    Department of Textile Chemistry


    Designation: Professor

    Qualification: F.T.A (I) Ph.D(Tech.) M.Tech. B.Tech.
    Phone Nos: +919898251570
    Email:
    Experience: Teaching ( 1993- till date) ; Industrial :Shift Incharge (Fibre Dyeing) Eastern spinning Mills ...
    Areas of Interest: -Synthesis, Characterization and application of nano materials to textiles, -Modification of ... 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Amit I. Jani
    Office


    Designation: Dy. Registrar

    Qualification: B. Sc., L.L.B.
    Phone Nos: 9824106399
    Email: ---
    Experience: 10 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Sh. S.D. Rathwa
    Office


    Designation: Office Suprintendent

    Qualification: B.A.
    Phone Nos: 9428300880
    Email: ---
    Experience: 24 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Sh. V.R. Mistry
    Office


    Designation: Assistant Accountant

    Qualification: M.Com., L.L.B.
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: 32 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mrs. S.M. Tapiawala
    Office


    Designation: Head Clerk

    Qualification: B.Com
    Phone Nos: 8980411299
    Email: ---
    Experience: 31 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mrs. Geeta Khirwadkar
    Office


    Designation: Senior Clerk

    Qualification: B. Com.
    Phone Nos: 9979433162
    Email: ---
    Experience: 30 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Sh. B.H. Chokshi
    Office


    Designation: Senior Clerk

    Qualification: ---
    Phone Nos: 9978344098
    Email: ---
    Experience: 26 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri Piyush M. Parmar
    Office


    Designation: Senior Clerk

    Qualification: B. Com.
    Phone Nos: 9426372520
    Email: ---
    Experience: 12 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mrs. Bhumika S. Jaiswal
    Office


    Designation: Senior Clerk

    Qualification: M. Com., L.L.B.
    Phone Nos: 8141921245
    Email: ---
    Experience: 23 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Sh. C.S. Bhatt
    Office


    Designation: Clerk

    Qualification: B.Com.
    Phone Nos: 7600882199
    Email: ---
    Experience: 25 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mrs. Hema A. Patel
    Office


    Designation: Clerk

    Qualification: B.Com.
    Phone Nos: 8128405073
    Email: ---
    Experience: 22 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Sh. S. R. Jaiswal
    Office


    Designation: Clerk

    Qualification: B.Com.
    Phone Nos: 9879175445
    Email: ---
    Experience: 22 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Shri V.M. Bhatt
    Office


    Designation: Clerk

    Qualification: B.Com.
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: 22 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mrs. B.M. Patel
    Office


    Designation: Library Sr. Clerk

    Qualification: B, Sc.(Home Sci.), B. Lib.
    Phone Nos: ---
    Email: ---
    Experience: 28 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Mrs. Sandhya Acharya
    Office


    Designation: Library Clerk

    Qualification: Lib. Sci.
    Phone Nos: 9586746969
    Email: ---
    Experience: 21 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>

  • Sh. S.M. Ganchi
    Office


    Designation: Driver

    Qualification: SSC
    Phone Nos: 9879290457
    Email: ---
    Experience: 29 Years
    Areas of Interest: --- 
    Read more >>